BMC Logo Cannondale bikes Cervelo Cervelo Logo

Fusion Criterium Sunday 7 November 2010

 

fusion crit 2010 photo

at Albert Bishop Park, Hedley Avenue, Nundah.  Hosted by Ffast Cycle Club

 

RESULTS

Fusion Criterium Sunday 7 November 2010

 at Albert Bishop Park, Hedley Avenue, Nundah. Hosted by Ffast Cycle Club

 

Orbea Ladies Novice Challenge

Orbea Ladies Novice Event

1st Melissa Oostenbroek, 2nd Sue Desbrosses, 3rd Zoe Wilson

 

Cannondale Mens Novice Challenge

mens novice winners

1st Michael Enright, 2nd Todd Gibbons, 3rd Ashley Burgess

 

Teneriffe Chiro Women’s Handicap Race

teneriffe chiro ladies handicap

1st Belinda Sheraton – Ipswich CC

2nd Simone Grounds   

3rd Anouska Edwards – Balmoral CC

First (unplaced) Master: Melinda Symon  - Hamilton Pine River Wheelers

Sprint Prime 1: Patricia Sutton Davies - Hamilton Pine River Wheelers

Sprint Prime 2: Patricia Sutton Davies - Hamilton Pine River Wheelers

Sprint Prime 3: Belinda Sheraton – Ipswich CC

 

Sram Zipp  Men’s Masters C and D Race

mens masters c and d

1st Adam Clements – Balmoral CC

2nd Brent Winston  - Gold Coast Goldstars Cycle Club

3rd Kyle Swain – Balmoral Cycle Club                               

 Sprint Prime 1: Adam Clements – Balmoral CC

Sprint Prime 2: Adam Clements – Balmoral CC

Sprint Prime 3: Jason Oates – Hamilton Pine Rivers Wheelers

 

Fitnance Men’s Masters B and Elite C Grade Race

fitnance mens c and masters b race podium

1st Gavin Beuchler - Hamilton Pine River Wheelers

2nd Neil Hamey – Uni Cycle Club

3rd Chris Zerbe – Balmoral Cycle Club

Sprint Prime 1: Jack Richards – Ffast Cycle Club

Sprint Prime 2: Neale Roborg-Sondergaard – Hamilton Pine River Wheelers

Sprint Prime 3: Jim Whimpey – Uni Cycle Club

First (unplaced) U23:  Adam Cottle – Kangaroo Point CC and Neale Roborg-Sondergaard - HPRW


Pensar Construction Group Elite B and Masters A Race

pensar elite b masters a

1st Nikolai Razouvaev - Ffast Cycle Club

2nd Todd Milner - BCRI

3rd Adam Baker –  Hamilton Pine River Wheelers

Sprint Prime 1: James Rogers

Sprint Prime 2: Paul Newman – BCRI

Sprint Prime 3: Todd Milner – BCRI

First U23 – Todd Milner – BCRI

 

Brisbane BMW and Westside BMW Men’s Elite A Race

bmw elite a winners

1st Tatham White – Balmoral CC
2nd Jordon Kerby  
3rd Reuben Donati – Randwick Botany CC
 Sprint Prime 1: Tom Bentley – BCRI
Sprint Prime 2: Malcolm Rudolph
Sprint Prime 3: Kyle Bateson
Sprint Prime 4: Malcolm Rudolph
Sprint Prime 5: Malcolm Rudolph
Sprint Prime 6: Mitchell Mulhern

First U23: Tatham White – Balmoral Cycle Club
First U19: Jordon Kerby

Cycling Science Most Aggressive Rider: Nicholas Schultz – Sunshine Coast CC

 

Aussie Home Loans Corporate Team Challenge

aussie home loans teams

1st: Team Aussie 1

2nd: Team Aussie 2

(Team Smiddy Hitachi was disqualified because a licensed rider in their team contested the sprint.)

Gold Sponsors:

BMW Brisbane 

 

Silver Sponsors:

 aussie chapel hill        fitnance    cycling science

 

pensar    teneriffe chiro

 

 

zipp   sram logo

                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                              Charities of Choice:            

cannondale logo        orbea logo     variety logosmiling for smiddy